Skip to main content

Posts

Showing posts from April, 2014

Nail Mail - April 2014!

In April, I got the Girly BitsGloss48 exclusive trio.
*********************************************************
One of my lemmings : Estée Lauder Smashed!
*********************************************************
If you're following me on Instagram you may already know that I got the Heritage collection from Cirque, plus an 8th polish cause I like even numbers ^^

*********************************************************
My Cadillacquer order! I ordered 8 polishes but one of them Yeah Science! is a dupe of Girly Bits #endlesslove so I'll add it to my Blog Sale.

*********************************************************
And finally, a customs duo of Darling Diva Polishes, thanks to the amazing Schette from Les essais beauté de Schette and her group order.

#ShareTheLove Giveaway!!! ♥

Hello dear readers! As you may know, thanks to the #ShareTheLove fest I gained lots of likes on Facebook the past few months and I am now over 8,500 Likes, yay! So, to thank you for following me, I set up a giveaway! :)
I wouldn't be the NPA that I am without my amazing Lacquerheads friends so for this giveaway, I'm sharing the love and I invite you to like some of their Facebook pages! =D Please like them all!!! They are all wonderful women! ♥

Avril - Ultraviolet, Bleu Azur Irisé & Mille et Une Nuits!

Hi guys! Today I have 3 Avril polishes to show you!

Superficially Colorful Lacquer Week Round Up!

Hi guys! Today is the last day of the work week (at least in Israel)! Hope you enjoyed these Israeli polishes from Superficially Colorful Lacquer =) If you weren't following all week, here is a quick recap!

Superficially Colorful Lacquer - Serene!

Hello everyone! Day 4 of the Superficially Colorful Lacquer week with the beautiful Serene! ♥

Superficially Colorful Lacquer - Giggly!

Hello dear readers! The third polish of the Superficially Colorful Lacquer week is Giggly ♥

Superficially Colorful Lacquer - Fascinated!

Hi guys! Day 2 of the Superficially Colorful Lacquer week with the beautiful Fascinated! ♥

Superficially Colorful Lacquer - Enthralled!

Today is the first day of the Superficially Colorful Lacquer week at I'm A Nail Art Addict! I'm starting on a Sunday, because those beautiful polishes are from Israel, and in Israel the week begins on Sunday! :P

Just a little break but now I'm back!

Hi guys! You may (or may not) have noticed that I didn't write a post in three weeks... Well, with life and the few nail art challenges I was involved in, I felt a bit overwhelmed and I just needed some time to enjoy life away from my blogs until blogging became a pleasure again and not an obligation.
I have pics of several manis and swatches of pretty awesome polishes in my computer, but because the challenge nail arts always had to be published first, those "old" pics were left unloved in my folders... well, until now! Cause it's time to show them to the world, lol!
So, in the following days, you will see some "Swatch Your Old Nail Polishes" posts, the swatches of few Superficially Colorful Lacquers, the first Sea Lore collection (it's about time, haha), and many more. Some pics are pretty old, some are more recent... but all deserve some love ;)
Oh and a #ShareTheLove Giveaway is coming soon... So stay tuned!^^